Legal Notices

Legal information

  1. Presentation of the site.

In accordance with the article 6 of the law n° 2004-575 of June 21st  2004 concerning  the trust in the digital economy, the identity of the different participants for its development and follow-up is specified for the site //fkw-spiroflux.com :

Owner : FKW – SAS n° SIREN 808 604 599 – Mimet, France

Creator : Studio le labo

Publishing executive : Marc Walser – contact@fkw-spiroflux.com

The publishing executive is a person or an institution.

Webmaster : Studio le labo – info@studiolelabo.com

Hosting Service: Nuxit – 400 avenue Roumanille BP 309-06906 Sophia Antipolis Cedex- France

  1. General terms of use concerning the site and provided services.

The use of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com implies full acceptance of the following general conditions of use. These conditions of use can be modified or completed at any time; the users of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com should consult them regularly.

This site is normally available for the users at any time. Any interruption due to technical maintenance reasons can be decided by //fkw-spiroflux.com, which will endeavor to inform the users about the dates and hours of the intervention.

The site //fkw-spiroflux.com is being up-dated regularly by Studio le labo..In the same way the legal notices can be modified at any moment: it is imperative for the user to refer to them as often as possible in order to read them thoroughly.

  1. Description of provided services.

The site //fkw-spiroflux.com aims at providing information about all the activities of the company.

FKW endeavors to give on the site //fkw-spiroflux.com as most precise information as possible. However it can’t be made responsible for omissions, inaccuracies and deficiencies in the up-dating, beyond its control or caused by third party partners for provided information.

All information on the site //fkw-spiroflux.com is given to inform only, and may progress. Furthermore, all information listed in the site //fkw-spiroflux.com is not limited. It is subject to any variation as it had been provided since its on-line publishing.

  1. Contractual limitations concerning technical data.

JavaScript technology is used for the site.

The Internet site can’t be made responsible for material damages linked to the use of the site. Moreover, the user of the site commits himself to have access to the site using recent material, which doesn’t contain any virus and with the latest generation of browser, updated..

  1. Intellectual property and counterfeit.

FKW is the owner of the intellectual property rights or the rights of use on all the accessible elements on the site, in particular texts, pictures, graphics, logo, icons, sounds, programs.

All reproduction, representation, modification, publication, adaptation from all or part of the elements from the site, by whatever means or process used, is forbidden, except prior written authorization by: FKW.

All exploitation which is not authorized of the site or of either element which is part of it, will be considered as a counterfeit and will be prosecuted  in accordance with the  provisions regarding the articles L.335-2 and following the  Code of Intellectual Property..

  1. Limitations of responsibility.FKW will not be made responsible for direct or indirect damages caused to the material of the user during the access to the site FKW, and resulting from either the use of  a device specified in point 4, nor the appearance of a bug or an incompatibility.

    FKW will not be made responsible for indirect damages (for example the loss of a deal or chance) resulting from the use of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com.

    1. File management of personal data.

    In France, personal data are notably protected by the law n° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th,, 2004, the article L. 226-13 of Penal Code and the European Directive of October 24th, 1995.

    While using the site //fkw-spiroflux.com, the following can be collected: the URL of the links by which means the user has had access to the site //fkw-spiroflux.com, the Internet service provider, internet protocol address (ID) of the user.

    In any case FKW collects only personal information related to the user concerning the needs of some services provided by //fkw-spiroflux.com. The user provides this information in full knowledge of the facts, notably while seizing by himself. The user of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com will be told whether there is or not an obligation to provide this information.

    According to the dispositions in the articles 38 and the following ones of the law 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 related to IT, to files and to liberties, each user has the right to the access, rectification and opposition concerning personal data concerning himself, sending a written and signed request, accompanied by a copy of the identity card with the signature of the card’s holder, indicating the address to where the response should be sent.

    No personal information concerning the user of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com is published without the user’s knowing, exchanged, forwarded, given or sold by any format to third parties. Assuming that  by repurchasing FKW and its rights would allow the forwarding of the latter information to the eventual buyer who would have the same obligation to keep and modify the data regarding the user of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com.

    The site is declared to CNIL under the following number: ………., because it collects information of the following kind: NS48 –Files customers-prospects.

    The databases are protected by the dispositions of the law of July 1st, 1998 transposed by the directive 96/9 of March 11th, 1996 related to the legal protection of the databases.

    1. Hypertext links and cookies.The site //fkw-spiroflux.com contains a certain number of hypertext links towards other sites set up under authorization by FKW. However, FKW can’t verify the contents of those visited sites, and consequently can’t take responsibilities therefore

      The browsing on the site //fkw-spiroflux.com is likely to cause the installation of cookie(s) on the user’s computer. A cookie is a file of small size, which doesn’t allow any identification of the user, but which registers information related to the browsing of a computer on a site. The data such obtained aim at simplifying the future browsing on the site and are also dedicated to attendance measures. The refusal to install a cookie can lead to the impossibility to have access to some of the services. The user can though configure his computer as follows in order to refuse the installation of the cookies:

      Under Internet Explorer: tab Tools / options internet. Click on Confidentiality and choose Block all the cookies. Validate with Ok.

      Under Netscape: tab Edition / preferences. Click on Advanced and choose Deactivate the cookies. Validate with Ok.

      1. Applicable law and attribution of jurisdiction.

      Each dispute related to the use of the site //fkw-spiroflux.com is submitted to the French law. The courts competent to hear such dispute will be the competent courts of Paris.

      1. The main related laws.

      Law n° 78-87 of January 6th, 1978, notably modified by the law n° 2004-801 of August 6th 2004 related to IT, to files and to liberties.

      Law n° 2004-575 of June 21st 2004 related to the trust of the digital economy.

      1. Glossary.

      User: Internet user who is connected, using the above-named site.

      Personal information: « information regarding, in any form whatsoever, directly or not, the identification of persons to which they apply » (article 4 of the law n° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978).